Tidal Wave: Michigan Freedom Network Congratulates Conservative Champions for Primary Election Victories

Tidal Wave: Michigan Freedom Network Congratulates Conservative Champions for Primary Election Victories

LANSING, MI –  The Michigan Freedom Network congratulated endorsed candidates on their victories in primary elections across the state.

“The Michigan Freedom Network is proud to help send a conservative, governing majority to Lansing to undo the damage caused by four years of Gretchen Whitmer’s extreme policies,” said Tori Sachs, spokesperson for the Michigan Freedom Network. “The tidal wave of victories for our Freedom candidates are a win for every Michigander who has suffered under Gretchen Whitmer’s COVID lockdowns and the rising prices on gas and groceries. We congratulate these candidates for their hard-fought victories, and we look forward to working together to restore Freedom in our state.”

State House primary winners endorsed by the Michigan Freedom Network include:

 

House District 19: Anthony Paesano
House District 30: William Bruck
House District 31: Dale Biniecki
House District 34: Dale Zorn
House District 35: Andrew Fink
House District 37: Brad Paquette
House District 39: Pauline Wendzel
House District 42: Matt Hall
House District 44: Dave Morgan
House District 45: Sarah Lightner
House District 46: Kathy Schmaltz
House District 49: Ann Bollin
House District 50: Robert Bezotte
House District 52: Mike Harris
House District 54: Donni Steele
House District 55: Mark Tisdel
House District 57: Tom Kuhn
House District 58: Michelle Smith
House District 59: Doug Wozniak
House District 60: Joe Aragona
House District 63: Jay DeBoyer
House District 65: Jaime Greene
House District 67: Phil Green
House District 68: David Martin
House District 71: Brian BeGole
House District 72: Mike Mueller
House District 73: Norman Shinkle
House District 81: Lynn Afendoulis
House District 84: Mike Milanowski
House District 85: Brad Slagh
House District 88: Greg VanWoerkom
House District 89: Luke Meerman
House District 90: Bryan Posthumus
House District 91: Pat Outman
House District 93: Graham Filler
House District 95: Bill G. Schuette
House District 96: Timmy Beson
House District 99: Mike Hoadley
House District 100: Tom Kunse
House District 102: Curt Vanderwall
House District 103: Jack O’Malley
House District 104: John Roth
House District 105: Ken Borton
House District 106: Cam Cavitt
House District 110: Gregory Markkanen

State Senate primary winners endorsed by the Michigan Freedom Network include:

Senate District 9: Mike Webber
Senate District 11: Michael MacDonald
Senate District 12: Pam Hornberger
Senate District 14: Tim Golding
Senate District 18: Thomas Albert
Senate District 19: Tamara Mitchell
Senate District 20: Aric Nesbitt
Senate District 22: Lana Theis
Senate District 23: Jim Runestad
Senate District 24: Ruth Johnson
Senate District 25: Dan Lauwers
Senate District 26: Kevin Daley
Senate District 28: Daylen Howard
Senate District 29: Tommy Brann
Senate District 30: Mark Huizenga
Senate District 31: Roger Victory
Senate District 32: Jon Bumstead
Senate District 33: Rick Outman
Senate District 34: Roger Hauck
Senate District 36: Michele Hoitenga
Senate District 38: Ed McBroom

Michigan Freedom Network is an independent political action committee. The Michigan Freedom Network supports candidates who advocate for fiscal responsibility, economic freedom and the elimination of coercive and compulsory policies.

###

We Want to Hear from You

Paid for by the Michigan Freedom Network with regulated funds.
Not authorized by any candidate committee.
PO Box 14162, Lansing, MI 48901